hot sale superfine 4 roller raymond grinding mill in Pakistan

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$2,000.00 - $19,999.00 / Set | 1 Set/Sets (Min. Order)
Shipping:
Support Sea freight
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Condition:
New
Type:
Raymond Mill, 4 roller raymond mill
Motor Type:
AC Motor
Power:
18.5-132kw
Capacity(t/h):
0.7-20(t/h)
Place of Origin:
Shanghai, China
Brand Name:
clirik
Model Number:
YGM
Dimension(L*W*H):
14.7*4.8*7.2(L*W*H
Weight:
Heavy
Certification:
ISO9001:2008
Application:
Ore
Motor brand:
Siemens
Color:
Customerized
The Machines classification:
Micron Milling Machines
Control system:
PLC
Installation:
Engineer's Guide
After sale service:
Engineer Avalable
Spare parts supplying:
Lifelong Time
Feeding size:
30mm
After-sales Service Provided:
Engineers available to service machinery overseas
Warranty:
12 Months
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
50 Set/Sets per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
wooden box
Port
shanghai
Lead Time :
15-20 days

Introduction of 4 Roller Raymond Grinding Mill

 

ModelYGM7815YGM8314YGM9517YGM4121MTM1600
Roller Number33456
Roller Dimension (mm)260270310410440
Roller Height (mm)140150170210270
Input Size (mm)1520253035
Fineness (mm)0.613-0.033
Output (t/h)1-31.2-4.62.1-5.62.8-10.55-20
Powder (kw)18.5223775132
Size (mm)4300*3500*51005300*4100*52007100*5900*79009200*7250*970012550*5700*8350

 

 

Working Principle of 4 Roller Raymond Grinding Mill

 

 

A whole powder grinding production line includes hammer crusher/jaw crusher, ultrafine mill, bucket elevator, hopper, screw feeder, grinder unit, in-built classifier, collector, pulse filter bag, discharging screw convey & valve, blower, muffler, air compressor, electrical control cabinet, sound-proof house.

For each parts, we will configurate different types and brand according to clients' practical needs.

Raw material was firstly crushed into small particles, and then sent to feeding hopper. With screw feeder, such particles will go into grinder unit and displaced on the upper turn-plate. Turn-plate is turning around the middle axis, and the grinder connects with reducer box, it is driven by the grinder motor. The powders will be grind roller by roller, ring by ring, and fall down on the down turn-plate, and they will go through classifier with the airflow, as the high pressure produces negative wind. All the powder will be classified by the high speed turning classifier impeller. Qualified one will go into collector and filter bags. Big one will fall down and be grind again. Most of the powders will fall into the collector, and few of them will go into bag house with the airflow. With the high pressure, the powder will fall down into screw conveyor and discharged from valve.

  

Our Certification

 

 

With super product, well-deserved reputation and excellent service, Clirik has won lots of certificates and praise from our customers. Depend on this integrity, Clirik is always very popular among owners of quarry and mining.

 

Advantages of 4 Roller Raymond Grinding Mill

 

1.High efficiency.
Under the same finished final size and the same motor power, the capacity of the machine is twice as much as jet mill, mixing grinder and ball mill, and energy consumption decreased 30%.


2.Long life cycle of spare parts.
The ring and roller are forged by special material with high utilization,the lifetime can reach 2-5 years for grinding calcite carbonate.

3.High safety and reliability.
As no rolling bearings or screws in grinding cavity, there are no problems caused by bolts shedding or rapid wear of bearings and seal components.

4.High fineness, flexible adjustment.
The final fineness of the grinding materials can be adjusted between 325 meshes and 2500 mesh (47-5 micron), and the product fineness can reach D97≤5μm.

5.Environment friendly.

The whole production is equipped with the dust removal system to ensure that the grinding powder is not discharged and the environmental pollution is avoided.

 

Customers Visit

 

 

Our Company

 

 

Shanghai Clirik Machinery Co., Ltd., is located in PuDong New district of Shanghai china as a pioneer enterprise, which is specializing in research, manufacture and sales of all kinds of mining equipment. Our company has already formed a full set of modern production line, equipped with intelligent, standardized testing and controlling laboratories, owned a professional team for R&D, production, sales and service.

 

Our Service


We keep the service idea of "creat more value to customers" , treating our customers with all our hearts, and meantime lawfully running it.
Our customers distribute in over 120 countries in Asia, Europe, Middle east,Oceania and America. We apply our professional knowledge and full global service capability to ensure the best results for our customer's business.

 

After-sales service

 

 Provide considerate services to minimize clients' worries.

Assist clients to prepare for the first construction scheme;
Install and debug the equipment;
♥ Train the first-line operators on site;
Examine the equipment regularly;
Take initiative to eliminate the troubles rapidly at site;
Distribute the guarantee fittings door-to-door;
Provide technical exchanging;
Provide maintenance for big items.

 

Related Products

 

 

HGM90 ultra fine powder millYGM Raymond Mill

 

Shanghai Clirik Machinery

Looking Forward to Your Inquiry